Privacy Statement

Rob Aalders Coaching Rob Aalders Coaching, based at Marten Meesweg 8, Rotterdam, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement. Contact: https://www.robaalderscoaching.nl/ Marten Meesweg 8, Rotterdam (+31) 085 0656976 Dax Pegels is the Data Protection officer of Rob Aalders Coaching He / she can be reached via Dax@robaalderscoaching.nl

Personal data that we process

Rob Aalders Coaching processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing this information to us. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

- First & Last name
- Gender
- Date of Birth
- Place of birth
- Adress
- Phone-number
- e-mailadress
- Location
- Browser and device type
We process this data in a CRM system called SALESMANAGO. Which cookies we use for this you can read below.


Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via dax@robaalderscoaching.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Rob Aalders Coaching processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- finishing transactions
- Sending out newsletters and or advertorials
- to can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
- Inform you about changes to our services and products
- Give you the opportunity to create an account
- Rob Aalders Coaching analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.


Automated decision-making

Rob Aalders Coaching does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. This concerns decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an employee of Rob Aalders Coaching).

How long we store personal data

Rob Aalders Coaching does not save your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: All personal data> up to 2 years or until he / she opt-out> For informing or selling services.


Sharing personal data with third parties

Rob Aalders Coaching only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Rob Aalders Coaching uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Rob Aalders Coaching uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your browsing habits so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and we have asked you for permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Cookies are also placed on this website by third parties. These are for example advertisers and / or social media companies. Below an overview:


Cookie: Doubleclick.net Name: DSID, IDE
Function: Analytical cookie that measures website visits for Google
Savinglength: 2 yeaars
Cookie: Facebook Naam: sb, wd, xs, presence, act, c_user, csm, p, fr, datr, m_pixel_ratio, pl
Function: Registers your website visit, pages and products you view. With this we show your personal offers on Facebook and Instagram.
savingtime 2 years


Cookies: Salemanago
Name: Smuuid, Smclient, smform, smg, smvr, smwp, Smg, smrcrsaved, smOViewsPopCap
Features: Registers visits to pages. If you are already in our contacts database, you may receive targeted e-mails or messages in response to your visit.
Savinglength: 2 yeaars


Cookies: WordPress
Name: _ssid, G-ENABLED-IDPS, _utmz, _ga, _wpndash, ad_details, ad_timestamp, wordpress, wordpress_eli, wordpress_logged_in, wordpress_sec, wpc_wpc, wp_api, wp_api_sec, tk_tc, tk_ai, tk_aip, tk_tc
Function: These cookies ensure a good working site. Keep track of which pages are visited and how long.
Savinglength: 2 yeaars


View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Rob Aalders Coaching and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold to you or another organization mentioned by you in a computer file. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to dax@robaalderscoaching.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Rob Aalders Coaching also wants to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

How we protect personal data

Rob Aalders Coaching takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via dax@robaalderscoaching.nl

Scroll to top
en_USEnglish
nl_NLDutch en_USEnglish